Your username
Have an account?
Forgot your password?
  • Log in or Sign up

    Results 1 to 6 of 6
    1. #1
      Junior Member kasperM6's Avatar
      Join Date
      Apr 2009
      Posts
      10

      Default Answered: no chose a best Answer option showing

      TESTING, for some resin theirs no option to pick best Answer in our Question at our site,, is this a option in the cp?

    2. "Hello John, you just need to click the tab 'Our Products' then on the left you should see a link called 'Purchased Products'. Your download should be in there.

      Or..

      You could just click here

      Python"


    3. #2
      Junior Member kasperM6's Avatar
      Join Date
      Apr 2009
      Posts
      10

      Default Re: no chose a best Answer option showing

      were on the page and who is aloud " OP, other members, anyone, can chose the best Answer ?

    4. #3
      Junior Member kasperM6's Avatar
      Join Date
      Apr 2009
      Posts
      10

      Default Re: no chose a best Answer option showing

      I see " Default (Mark Best Answer) Re: no chose a best Answer option showing " on top of each post here but it's not in our forums, is there a option we need to address to get this in out forums?

    5. #4
      ModernvB.com Owner Gio~Logist's Avatar
      Join Date
      Oct 2008
      Posts
      1,208
      Provided Answers: 30

      Default Re: no chose a best Answer option showing

      The system allows the thread starter only to select a best answer, beyond that, you can allow other usergroups (such as mods, admins) to update answers for any thread.

    6. #5
      Junior Member ToanTran's Avatar
      Join Date
      Jun 2009
      Posts
      4

      Default Re: no chose a best Answer option showing

      Re: no chose a best Answer option showing Test Q& ATest Q& ATest Q& ATest Q& ATest Q& ATest Q& A

    7. #6

      Default Re: no chose a best Answer option showing

      wow, the oddballs really come out of the woodwork lately.

    Similar Threads

    1. Remove fieldset if option is empty
      By jluerken in forum Premium Product Support
      Replies: 1
      Last Post: 02-19-2009, 06:00 PM
    2. Start a New Thread tab showing only subforums
      By schlottke in forum Premium Product Support
      Replies: 1
      Last Post: 02-09-2009, 05:37 PM
    3. Sub-Forums only Showing
      By schlottke in forum Premium Product Support
      Replies: 4
      Last Post: 02-08-2009, 09:25 PM
    4. Extra Threadfields - first option blank?
      By s2kinteg916 in forum Premium Product Support
      Replies: 5
      Last Post: 02-06-2009, 03:37 PM
    5. Animated Avatars Not Showing
      By Glitch in forum Premium Product Support
      Replies: 3
      Last Post: 02-04-2009, 06:33 AM

    Posting Permissions

    • You may not post new threads
    • You may not post replies
    • You may not post attachments
    • You may not edit your posts
    •